Upcoming Events

  • Saturday, September 215:30 pm
    Holy Eucharist: Rite II (Nave)

  • Saturday, September 217:00 pm
    Alcoholics Anonymous (PHLL)

  • Sunday, September 228:00 am
    Holy Eucharist: Rite I (Nave)

  • Sunday, September 229:00 am
    Formation Hour (PH, Nave)

  • Sunday, September 2210:00 am
    Holy Eucharist: Rite II (Nave)

  • Sunday, September 225:00 pm
    Parish Potluck Dinner

    Includes Quiz game!
    Org: Sarah Ternay

  • Monday, September 234:00 pm
    Centering Prayer (Nave)

  • Tuesday, September 246:30 pm
    Sm Group: Personal Transformation (PHUL)

    Led by Cole Banning

  • Tuesday, September 247:00 pm
    Work Crew

  • Wednesday, September 2510:00 am
    Sm Group: Personal Transformation (PHUL)

    Led by Kelly Rocco

  • Wednesday, September 255:00 pm
    Dinner Church Food Prep (PH Kitchen)

  • Wednesday, September 256:00 pm
    Dinner Church (PHLL)

  • Thursday, September 2610:00 am
    ECW Meeting (PHLL)

  • Thursday, September 267:30 pm
    Living Sober (PHLL)

  • Saturday, September 289:00 am
    ECW Set up PH for tea

  • Saturday, September 285:30 pm
    Evening Prayer (Nave)

  • Saturday, September 287:00 pm
    Alcoholics Anonymous (PHUL)

  • Sunday, September 298:00 am
    Morning Prayer: Rite I (Nave)

  • Sunday, September 299:00 am
    Formation Hour – Alternative!

  • Sunday, September 2910:00 am
    Morning Prayer: Rite II (Nave)

  • Sunday, September 2911:30 am
    Ladies' Tea (PH)

  • Monday, September 304:00 pm
    Centering Prayer (Nave)

  • Tuesday, October 15:00 pm
    Stitching Group (PHLL)

  • Tuesday, October 16:30 pm
    Sm Group: Personal Transformation (PHUL)

    Led by Cole Banning

  • Tuesday, October 17:00 pm
    Work Crew

  • Wednesday, October 210:00 am
    Sm Group: Personal Transformation (PHUL)

    Led by Kelly Rocco

  • Wednesday, October 25:00 pm
    Dinner Church Food Prep (PH Kitchen)

  • Wednesday, October 26:00 pm
    Dinner Church (PHLL)

  • Thursday, October 37:00 pm
    Choir Rehearsal (Nave)

  • Thursday, October 37:30 pm
    Living Sober (PHLL)

  • Saturday, October 55:30 pm
    Holy Eucharist: Rite II: Healing Service (Nave)

  • Saturday, October 57:00 pm
    Alcoholics Anonymous (PHLL)

  • Sunday, October 68:00 am
    Holy Eucharist: Rite I (Nave)

  • Sunday, October 69:00 am
    Formation Hour (PH, Nave)

  • Sunday, October 610:00 am
    Holy Eucharist: Rite II (Nave)

  • Sunday, October 66:00 pm
    Youth Game Night (Parish Hall)

  • Monday, October 74:00 pm
    Centering Prayer (Nave)

  • Monday, October 77:30 pm
    KOH Meeting (PH)

  • Tuesday, October 86:30 pm
    Sm Group: Personal Transformation (PHUL)

    Led by Cole Banning

  • Tuesday, October 87:00 pm
    Work Crew

  • Wednesday, October 910:00 am
    Sm Group: Personal Transformation (PHUL)

    Led by Kelly Rocco

  • Wednesday, October 95:00 pm
    Dinner Church Food Prep (PH Kitchen)

  • Wednesday, October 96:00 pm
    Dinner Church (PHLL)

  • Thursday, October 107:00 pm
    Choir Rehearsal (Nave)

  • Thursday, October 107:30 pm
    Living Sober (PHLL)

  • Friday, October 118:00 am
    KOH Setup (PHLL)

  • Saturday, October 127:00 am
    KOH (PH)

  • Saturday, October 1210:00 am
    Food Distribution

  • Saturday, October 125:30 pm
    Holy Eucharist: Rite II (Nave)

  • Saturday, October 127:00 pm
    Alcoholics Anonymous (PHLL)

  • Sunday, October 138:00 am
    Holy Eucharist: Rite I (Nave)

  • Sunday, October 139:00 am
    Formation Hour (PH, Nave)

  • Sunday, October 1310:00 am
    Holy Eucharist: Rite II (Nave)

  • Sunday, October 1311:30 am
    Fall Craft Making

    Org: Sarah Ternay

  • Monday, October 144:00 pm
    Centering Prayer (Nave)

  • Tuesday, October 155:00 pm
    Stitching Group (PHLL)

  • Tuesday, October 156:30 pm
    Sm Group: Personal Transformation (PHUL)

    Led by Cole Banning

  • Tuesday, October 157:00 pm
    Work Crew

  • Wednesday, October 1610:00 am
    Sm Group: Personal Transformation (PHUL)

    Led by Kelly Rocco

  • Wednesday, October 165:00 pm
    Dinner Church Food Prep (PH Kitchen)

  • Wednesday, October 166:00 pm
    Dinner Church (PHLL)

  • Thursday, October 1710:00 am
    ECW Meeting (PHLL)

  • Thursday, October 1710:00 am
    HE: Cardinal Village

  • Thursday, October 177:30 pm
    Living Sober (PHLL)

  • Thursday, October 177:30 pm
    Vestry Meeting (PHUL)

  • Saturday, October 195:30 pm
    Holy Eucharist: Rite II (Nave)

  • Saturday, October 197:00 pm
    Alcoholics Anonymous (PHLL)

  • Sunday, October 208:00 am
    Holy Eucharist: Rite I (Nave)

  • Sunday, October 209:00 am
    Formation Hour (PH, Nave)

  • Sunday, October 2010:00 am
    Holy Eucharist: Rite II (Nave)

  • Sunday, October 2012:00 pm
    Grungy Sunday

    org. Linda Kinsley

  • Monday, October 2111:30 am
    Chat & Chew

    Chat-n-Chew meets at 11.30am on the third Monday of every month. We meet at various places, decided at lunch the month before. Ask Anna Marie for this month’s destination. Everyone is welcome.

  • Monday, October 214:00 pm
    Centering Prayer (Nave)

  • Tuesday, October 227:00 pm
    Work Crew

  • Wednesday, October 2310:00 am
    Sm Group: Personal Transformation (PHUL)

    Led by Kelly Rocco

  • Wednesday, October 235:00 pm
    Dinner Church Food Prep (PH Kitchen)

  • Wednesday, October 236:00 pm
    Dinner Church (PHLL)

  • Thursday, October 247:00 pm
    Choir Rehearsal (Nave)

  • Thursday, October 247:30 pm
    Living Sober (PHLL)

  • Saturday, October 265:30 pm
    Holy Eucharist: Rite II (Nave)

  • Saturday, October 267:00 pm
    Alcoholics Anonymous (PHLL)

  • Sunday, October 278:00 am
    Holy Eucharist: Rite I (Nave)

  • Sunday, October 279:00 am
    Formation Hour (PH, Nave)

  • Sunday, October 2710:00 am
    Holy Eucharist: Rite II (Nave)

  • Monday, October 2812:00 am
    Ham & Oyster Prep (PHLL)

  • Monday, October 284:00 pm
    Centering Prayer (Nave)

  • Monday, October 2812:00 am
    Ham & Oyster Prep (PHLL)

  • Tuesday, October 297:00 pm: Christ Church, Woodbury
    Fall Convocation Meeting

    Delegates and Clergy are expected: others are welcome. Bishop Stokes will be presenting the main program.

  • Tuesday, October 297:00 pm
    Work Crew

  • Monday, October 2812:00 am
    Ham & Oyster Prep (PHLL)

  • Wednesday, October 3010:00 am
    Sm Group: Personal Transformation (PHUL)

    Led by Kelly Rocco

  • Wednesday, October 305:00 pm
    Dinner Church Food Prep (PH Kitchen)

  • Wednesday, October 306:00 pm
    Dinner Church (PHLL)

  • Monday, October 2812:00 am
    Ham & Oyster Prep (PHLL)

  • Thursday, October 317:30 pm
    Living Sober (PHLL)

  • Monday, October 2812:00 am
    Ham & Oyster Prep (PHLL)

  • Monday, October 2812:00 am
    Ham & Oyster Prep (PHLL)

  • Saturday, November 212:00 am
    Soles for the Harvest (off-site)

  • Saturday, November 25:30 pm
    Holy Eucharist: Rite II: Healing Service (Nave)

  • Saturday, November 27:00 pm
    Alcoholics Anonymous (PHLL)

  • Monday, October 2812:00 am
    Ham & Oyster Prep (PHLL)

  • Sunday, November 38:00 am
    Holy Eucharist: Rite I (Nave)

  • Sunday, November 310:00 am
    Holy Eucharist: Rite II (Nave)

  • Sunday, November 36:00 pm
    Youth Game Night (Parish Hall)

  • Monday, October 2812:00 am
    Ham & Oyster Prep (PHLL)

  • Monday, November 44:00 pm
    Centering Prayer (Nave)

  • Monday, November 45:30 pm
    IHN Fundraiser

    The 12th Annual “A Taste of South Jersey” fundraiser for IHN/Family Promise will be held at Adelphia Restaurant in Deptford. Tickets are $50/person. For more info see http://www.familypromisegc.org.